Los Cabos Real Estate Our satisfied customers say it all!

Private Notice / Aviso de Privacidad

Based in Articles 8, 15, 16 and 36 of the Ley Federal de Proteccion de Datos Personales en Posesion de los Particulares CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV offers the following


Identity and address

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV, through its legal representative LINDA KAY MILLER residing at Marina Blvd # 39, Marina Cabo Plaza Local L, Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur, Mexico, CP 23410, are liable to you for the use and protection of personal data and inform you about the following:

This privacy notice applies to any information, personal and / or sensitive that has been transferred to CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV for the implementation of the Real Estate Brokerage Services. Committing to that information will be treated only for specified services and is under strict security measures to ensure confidentiality.

Accepting that such consent Privacy Notice, CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV has the power to collect, use, transfer and storage of personal information as set forth in this document. Since CABO LINDA S DE RL DE CV will only use the data obtained to use exclusively related to the company and the services that characterize it.

Personal data and sensitive personal

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV as part of the registration of its customers, suppliers and third parties that relate to CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV, collect and process personal data identification, personal property, personal financial data, personal data employment and personal data of third parties, all with the purpose of meeting the primary and necessary purposes identified in this Notice.

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV collects and processes used for Real Estate Brokerage Services, administrative and / or operational data it’s not limited to listed below:

1.- First and Last Name
2.- Address
3.- Email Address
4.- Phone Number
5.- Cell Phone Number
6.- Age
7.- Place and date of birth
8.- Marital status

Also the following data can be classified as Sensitive Data:

1.- Number and Bank Statements

2.- Authorized Credit Lines
3.- Statements Number and Credit Card
4.- Bound Personal Income and Solidarity, if that's the case
5.- Credit Bureau Report and Forced Solidarity, if that's the case.
6. - Real Estate.
7. - Financial Reporting in General, Insurance, Bonds etc.
8.- And any other covering that designation under the legislation of the LFPDPP.

Primary purpose

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV treats your personal data to fulfill our obligations under our legal relationship, which will be so not limited the following:

• To perform real estate brokerage services we offer.

• To inform the performance of our search activities prospective buyers of your property.
• To meet their needs and thus to filter our results and to provide you the properties that fit their needs.

• To render all services and perform all activities necessary to assist in the sale and / or purchase of its assets.
• To send you information, so not limited to, about: real estate inventory, real estate news, loans from financial institutions, promotions CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV, among others.
• To make reports.

To make advertising and / or promotion of your property on the means that is convenient and / or necessary under considerations CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV for facilitating the sale of your property.
• To update the database of our customers.

Secondary purposes

Also, if you do not say otherwise, CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV will treat your information for advertising, promotional and market research. You may revoke your consent by contacting us by email: linda@cabolinda.net. You may change your choice at any time.


CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV to fulfill (s) the purpose (s) described above need (s) or other those required by law or by the competent authorities, only transfer the necessary data in the cases provided by law, especially CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV transfer personal data necessary for those institutions that work closely with CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV.

Methods and procedures for ARCO Rights and Revocation of Consent

You or your legal representative may exercise any of the access rights, rectification, cancellation or opposition (hereinafter "Rights Arco") and revoke its consent to the processing of personal data by sending an email to the Department of Personal Data CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV to the email address linda@cabolinda.net.

To meet on time your rights, and facilitate our work search and appropriate location of your information is necessary to indicate in its request the following:

• As subject line should state the legend: "NOTICE OF PRIVACY: Application exercises my ARCO rights."

• The name of the owner and his email account to communicate the response to your request.
• Attach proof of their identity or, if applicable, the legal representative of the owner.
• The clear and precise description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise any of the rights described above, and
• Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

In the case of applications for rectification the licensee shall indicate the changes to be made and provide the documentation to support your request.

The Department will inform the determination made, within a period of ten (10) working days from the date of receipt of the application, to the effect that, if appropriate, with effective do the same within fifteen (15) working days to communicate the answer. The answer is returned electronically to the email address specified in the Application.

Use of tracking technologies on our site

About the information obtained through the website or access by desktop computers, laptop, mobile device among others used "cookies" and "beacons" which are automatically generated and recorded what could be personal data when generating a connection to the site, as well as the collection of the following data: (read by cookies text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment to navigate the page specific internet, which allow you to record internet server some data, also understood by beacons, images inserted in the page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor as well as store information about the IP address of user and interaction time on the page.)

Each user can change the setting of security, using a web browser, Any other site that generates the use of cookies that are not part of CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV are entirely demarcated from any liability for generating them.

This website contains links to other websites or third partner networks, if you access a hyperlink of these websites, please note that these may have their own privacy policies that CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV does not accepts liability for the same, you should review these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. The inclusion of any link to other websites does not imply approval of or endorsement by CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV of the websites or their content.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV may amend, revise or make changes to this notice at any time, responding to requests, viable and accepted or under a regulation. For changes in this notice will be published through the following means:

1) Our website,

2) Or we will send the mail you have provided us.

Explicit Consent

The user accepts that the data you enter and / or provide CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV either via: website, telephone, electronic, digital and / or in person, are real, authentic, and in case would not provide the data, can and should voluntarily quit. Also, the user agrees to be cautious with the information provided, delimiting to CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV of the privacy policies of third party service providers and / or products.

According to the law raised before, in Article 9, it is necessary to expressly consent to the processing of personal data and / or sensitive to what is mentioned, so we ask carefully whether to accept or not specified.

For information that you provide electronically (website, email, pages and content CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV) means that when entering and submitting your details, you have read this privacy notice and consent that your personal data are processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

For information that you provide telephone, it is understood that the data provide us orally, have read this privacy notice and consent that your personal data are treated according to

the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

For information that you provide in person, be deemed to have read this privacy notice and consent that your personal data is processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice through your signature.

Last update 11/09/2013


Con fundamento en los artículos 8, 15, 16  y 36 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV pone a su disposición el siguiente



Identidad y domicilio

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV, a través de su representante legal LINDA KAY MILLER con domicilio en Blvd Marina #39, Marina Cabo Plaza Local L, Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur, México, CP 23410, tienen la calidad de responsables frente a usted del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

El presente aviso de privacidad aplica para cualquier información, datos personales y/o sensibles que hayan sido transferidos a CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV para la ejecución de los Servicios de Intermediación Inmobiliaria. Comprometiéndose a que la información que sea tratada será única y exclusivamente para los servicios especificados así como estará bajo las más estrictas medidas de seguridad que garanticen su confidencialidad.

Aceptando que de consentir dicho Aviso de Privacidad, CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV está facultado para la recopilación, uso, transferencia y almacenamiento de información personal tal y como se establece en el presente documento. Siendo que CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV únicamente utilizara los datos que se obtengan para usos exclusivamente relacionados a la empresa y a los servicios de intermediación inmobiliaria que la caracterizan.

Datos personales y datos personales sensibles

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV como parte del registro de sus clientes, proveedores y terceros que se relacionen con CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV, recabará y tratará datos personales de identificación, datos personales patrimoniales, datos personales financieros, datos personales académicos, datos personales laborales y datos personales de terceros, todo con el propósito de cumplir con las finalidades primarias y necesarias señaladas en el presente Aviso.

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV recaba y utiliza para sus procesos de Servicios de Intermediación Inmobiliaria, administrativos y/o de operación sus datos que de manera enunciativa más no limitativa a continuación se enlistan:

1.    Nombres y Apellidos 
2.    Domicilio
3.    Dirección de correo electrónico
4.    Número de Teléfono
5.    Número de Teléfono Celular
6.    Edad
7.    Lugar y fecha de nacimiento
8.    Estado civil

Asimismo de presentarse el caso, los siguientes datos que pueden ser clasificados como Datos Sensibles:

1. Número y Estados de Cuenta Bancarios
2. Líneas de Crédito autorizadas
3. Número y Estados de Cuenta de Tarjetas de Crédito
4. Ingresos Personales y del Obligado Solidario, si así es el caso
5. Informe de Buró de Crédito y del Obligado Solidario, si así es el caso.
6. Bienes Muebles e Inmuebles.
7. Información Financiera en General, Seguros, Fianzas etc.

8. Y Cualquier otro que abarque dicha denominación bajo la legislación de la LFPDPP.

Finalidades Primarias

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV tratará sus datos personales para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones derivadas de nuestra relación jurídica, las cuales serán de manera enunciativa más no limitativa a las siguientes: 

· Para la realización de los servicios de intermediación inmobiliaria que le ofrecemos.

· Para informarle el desempeño de nuestras actividades de búsqueda de prospectos compradores de su inmueble.

· Para conocer sus necesidades y de esta manera poder filtrar nuestros resultados y así ofrecerle las propiedades que se ajusten a sus necesidades.

· Para prestarle todos los servicios y realizar todas las actividades que resulten necesarias para contribuir a la venta y/o adquisición de su patrimonio.

· Para enviarle información, de manera enunciativa más no limitativa, sobre: inventario inmobiliario, noticias inmobiliarias, créditos de instituciones financieras, promociones de CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV, entre otras.

· Para realizar reportes.

· Para realizar la publicidad y/o promoción de su bien inmueble en los medios que resulten convenientes y/o necesarios conforme a las consideraciones de CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV para la facilitación de la venta de su bien inmueble.

· Para tener actualizada la base de datos de nuestros clientes.

Finalidades Secundarias

Además, si usted no dice lo contrario, CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV podrá tratar su información para fines publicitarios, promocionales y de investigaciones de mercado. Usted puede revocar su consentimiento comunicándose con nosotros al correo electrónico: linda@cabolinda.net.  Usted podrá cambiar de opción en cualquier momento. 


CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV para cumplir la(s) finalidad(es) necesarias anteriormente descrita(s) u otras aquellas exigidas legalmente o por las autoridades competentes, sólo transferirá los datos necesarios en los casos legalmente previstos, en especial CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV transferirá sus datos personales necesarios a aquellas instituciones que trabajan estrechamente con CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV.

Medios y procedimientos para Derechos ARCO y Revocación del Consentimiento

Usted o su representante legal podrá ejercer cualquiera de los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición (en lo sucesivo “Derechos ARCO”), así como revocar su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales enviando un correo electrónico al Departamento de Datos Personales de CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV a la dirección electrónica linda@cabolinda.net.

Para poder atender en tiempo y forma sus Derechos ARCO, y facilitar nuestra labor de búsqueda y localización apropiada de su información es necesario que en su petición señale lo siguiente:

Como título del mensaje deberá estipular la leyenda: “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD: Solicitud para ejercer mis derechos ARCO.”

· El nombre del titular y su cuenta de correo electrónico para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud.

· Adjuntar el documento que acredite su identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del titular.

· La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados, y

· Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

· Para el caso de las solicitudes de rectificación el titular deberá indicar las modificaciones a realizarse y aportar la documentación que sustente su petición.

El Departamento le comunicará la determinación adoptada, en un plazo máximo de diez (10) días hábiles contados desde la fecha en que se recibió la solicitud, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, haga efectiva la misma dentro de los quince (15) días hábiles siguientes a que se comunique la respuesta. La respuesta se dará vía electrónica a la dirección de correo que se especifique en la Solicitud.

Uso de tecnologías de rastreo en nuestra pagina web

En lo que atiende a la información que se obtiene mediante la página web o el acceso ya sea mediante las computadoras de escritorio, computadora portátil, dispositivo móviles entre otros; Se utilizan “cookies” así como “beacons” los cuales son generados automáticamente y graban lo que podrían ser datos personales cuando se genera una conexión al sitio, así como también la recopilación de los siguientes datos: (entiéndase por cookies los archivos de texto que son descargados automáticamente y almacenados en el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del usuario al navegar la página de internet específica, los cuales permiten grabar en el servidor de Internet algunos datos; asimismo entiéndase por beacons,  imágenes insertadas en la página o correo electrónico, que pueden ser utilizadas para monitorear el comportamiento de un visitante, así como almacenar información sobre la dirección IP del usuario, duración del tiempo de interacción en la página.)
Cada usuario puede cambiar la configuración de las denominadas cookies, mediante un procedimiento dentro del navegador de internet, Cualquier otro sitio que genera la utilización de cookies que no sean parte de CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV son enteramente deslindadas de cualquier responsabilidad por la generación de las mismas.

Este sitio web contiene enlaces a otros sitios web de redes asociadas o terceros, si usted accede a un hipervínculo de esos sitios web, tenga en cuenta que estos pueden tener sus propias políticas de privacidad y que CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV no acepta ninguna responsabilidad derivada de las mismas, se recomienda que revise dichas políticas antes de enviar cualquier información personal a esos sitios web. La inclusión de cualquier vínculo a otros sitios web, no implica la aprobación o adhesión por parte de CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV a esas páginas o su contenido.

Cambios al Aviso de Privacidad

CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV puede modificar, revisar o hacer cambios en el presente aviso en cualquier momento, atendiendo las solicitudes, viables y aceptadas o conforme al a normatividad. En caso de cambios dentro del presente aviso se publicaran a través de los siguientes medios:

1) en nuestra página de internet;

2) o se las haremos llegar al correo que usted nos haya proporcionado.

Consentimiento Expreso

El usuario reconoce que los datos que introduzca y/o  proporcione a CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV ya sea por vía: sitio web, telefónica, electrónica, digital y/o presencial; son verdaderos, fehacientes, y en caso de que no quisiera proporcionar los datos, podrá y deberá dejar de hacerlo voluntariamente. Asimismo el usuario se compromete a ser cauteloso con la información que proporcione, deslindando a CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV de las políticas de privacidad de terceros proveedores de servicios y/o productos.

De acuerdo con la legislación antes planteada, en su artículo 9, es necesario su consentimiento expreso para el tratamiento de los datos personales y/o sensibles a lo que se hace mención, por lo que le solicitamos atentamente si acepta o no lo especificado.

Para los datos que nos proporcione de manera electrónica (vía sitio web, correo electrónico, páginas y contenido de CABO LINDA, S DE RL DE CV) se entenderá que al ingresar y enviarnos sus datos, ha leído el presente aviso de privacidad y consiente que sus datos personales sean tratados conforme a los términos y condiciones del presente aviso de privacidad.

Para los datos que nos proporcione vía telefónica, se entenderá que al proporcionarnos sus datos de manera oral, ha leído el presente aviso de privacidad y consiente que sus datos personales sean tratados conforme a

Los términos y condiciones del presente aviso de privacidad.

Para los datos que nos proporcione vía presencial, se entenderá que ha leído el presente aviso de privacidad y consiente que sus datos personales sean tratados conforme a los términos y condiciones del presente aviso de privacidad a través de su firma autógrafa.


Última actualización 11/09/2013

Home  |  Featured Listings  |  Solaria Los Cabos  |  Santa Carmela-Corridor  |  Cabo Bello-Corridor  |  Misiones del Cabo-Corr.  |  Cresta del Mar-Corridor  |  Pedregal-CSL  |  Terrasol- CSL  |  Seller Financing  |  Home Search  |  Neighborhood  |  Newsletters  |  Open Houses  |  Photo Album  |  Tourist Tips  |  Calculators  |  Buying  |  Selling   |  About Mexico  |  About Me  |  Meet our Team  |  Contact Me  |   Weather  |  Testimonials  |  Private Notice  |  Home Search.  |  Feature listings
Site Map  |  Profile  |  Sign In

Choose language: